Database

Database of Boats Built by Sam Morse Company

Type Hull Number Year Vessel Name Owner Name Location
bcc 001 1980 SunShine Fred Bickum Tampa,FL
fc 001 1980 Dazzler William Snow Buffalo, NY
fc SLM001 1980 Narwhal Antonio Carmona Coyote Point, CA
bcc 002 1975 Vixen Ben Hackett Seattle, WA
bcc 002 2016 ASTRID Kaj Jakobsen Victoria
fc 002 1980 Bandit Cal Clements Athens, GA
bcc 003 1978 Hobo Gene Roll Savannah, GA
fc 003 1980 Jolly Dolphin Joel H Williams Homer, Alaska
bcc 004 1980 Anita Rock Nathaniel Berkowitz San Francisco California
005 1976 Misty Paul Worner Knife River, MN
bcc 006 1976 Calypso Jeremy and Nica FBYC, Deltaville, Chesapeake Bay, Virginia, USA
bcc 007 1980 Aurora Frank Costello Eureka, CA
bcc 007 1981 Blackbird Rick Snider Salem Co. NJ
bcc 007 1987 litle pearl jo anne ross geneva, florida
fc NS007 1984 Essence Dave Wilmington, CA
fc 008 1980 Jacquelina Paul McNicholas Keyport NJ
fc 008 1984 Libertad mark blake brisbane,ca.
fc 009 1980 Mariko Stein King Harbor Harbor
010 Sapo Mary White
011 Honu John & Nancy Riebe
bcc 012 1978 Whisper Ray&Berny DiStasio Anchorage, Alaska
bcc 013 1976 My Way BCC My Way Chester, Nova Scotia
014 1976 Dilkara Larry Heitman Suttons Bay, Michigan
bcc 014 1980 Dilkara Lawrence Heitman Suttons Bay, Michigan
bcc 015 1980 Tuntsa Quinn High Seas
fc SLM015 1981 Further Ricki-Ellen Brooke Port Townsend, WA
bcc 016 1980 Morningstar Roger Hassol Valdez AK
bcc 017 1977 Fox Fire Evan Perkins Puerto Vallarta
bcc 017 1981 jack russel Sascha Ebert port townsend
bcc 018 1983 Mon Desir Rob Wood Long Beach
bcc 019 1983 Stout Stout Philadelphia, PA
020 Aspeden Glenn & Diane Geddes
021 1978 Fiddlers Green Matt Corwin Maine
bcc 022 1977 Waxwing Stan and Barbara Roeder San Francisco
bcc 022 2008 Huki Dookee John Zeigler Middletown NJ
fc 022 1983 Aspara John C. Royal Titusville, FL
bcc 023 1977 Gertrud Derek Lundy Salt Spring Island, British Columbia
fc 024 1986 Hopscotch Mitch Kilgore Madisonville, LA
bcc 025 1977 Sea Wench Carlos Colley South Dartmouth, MA
bcc 025 1984 Maramenum II Dennis Mahon Bayville, NJ
fc 025 1984 Carpe Diem Gregory Rochat NJ
026 1978 Kikorangi Rufo Di Carpegna Rhode Island
fc 026 1985 Sookie Stormy Port Townsend
027 Lagniappe Todd Gauthier Pensacole, FL
fc 027 1987 LAGNIAPPE Patrick Blanchard SHALIMAR FLORIDA
028 Francesca Ron Whitsel
bcc 029 1977 Thistle Eric Pomber Grosse Pointe Woods MI
fc 029 1991 Coconutz Eric and Jaime Taylor Oceania
030 1977 Minx Roy Myers Newport Beach CA
bcc 031 1977 Terrier Thomas Winkler Port Townsend, WA
fc 031 1993 Lonesome Dove Charles Kemp Mobile, Al
bcc 032 1981 Mandy Erin Maloney Annapolis, MD
bcc 032 1996 Puffin, originally called Maid of Slapton stig larsen Aalborg, Denmark
fc 032 1995 Puffin of Dart Peter Smith Kingswear
033 1977 Fine Feather Dave Mills Bayfield, Wisconsin
fc SLM033 1995 Finesse Tom Frenock Seattle
bcc 034 1977 Xiphias Mark Fuller Brixham, UK
other 034 1996 Athena Roger Kruckeberg FL Keys
035 1978 Grey Mist Lanny Luhmann Mpls., MN
bcc 036 1978 Dawn B. Jonathan Fulford Belfast, Maine, USA
fc 039 2004 ? John Verlinden Chester Basin
043 Chautauqua Dick And Cris Todd Alameda Marina
bcc 044 1979 Nerissa Gregg Weeks Ojai, Ca
bcc 045 1979 Freelance Nick & Rika Abe Otaru, Hokkaido, Japan
bcc 050 1979 Annie Robert Cozad Dauphin Island, AL
bcc 051 1981 Sirena Brooks Portland, Or
bcc 052 1985 Macnnab Donna Chesapeake Bay
bcc 053 1981 CERYAN Mehmet ILHAN Prospect Harbor ME
bcc 055 1981 Resolute Tim Patrick Long Beach, CA
bcc 058 1981 August Dame Mike Miller Chesapeake, USA
bcc 059 1981 Shaula Dan Dews Seattle
bcc 061 1981 Scallywag Tim Pearia Honolulu
bcc 062 1981 Loon S.L. Di Lorenzo Chatam, MA
063 1982 Sentient Richard Alan Smith, M.D./Mina Sagheb Anacortes/Friday Harbor, Washington
064 1983 Dioscouri Gary Mynett Vancouver, Canada
bcc 065 1983 Star Rover Richard and Heidi Angel Bainbridge Island, WA
bcc 066 1984 Dulcinea John Curtiss Port Superior Marina, Bayfeild, Wisc
bcc 066 1984 Kelsea Frank Jester Huntington Beach, CA
bcc 067 1983 Mischief Nica & Jeremy Waters Chesapeake
bcc 069 1985 Jolie Brise Dawson Swan’s Island, Maine
bcc 072 1985 Calliste Douglas Walling Port Townsend , WA
bcc 073 1985 Itchen Scott and Dorothy Odell Belfast,Maine
bcc 076 1987 Rose David Kent Houston
bcc 077 1986 Cymba Mike Cilenti Deale, MD
bcc 079 1987 Adventure Michael Guy Dubai Offshore Sailing Club
080 1987 Sirius Lloyd Thornburg Annapolis, MD
bcc 081 1986 Odyssey Wayne Edney San Francisco, Ca
bcc 083 1989 Anhinga Luis Dordio Gomes Povoa do Varzim
bcc 084 1988 Telos Drew Dixon Seattle
bcc 085 1988 Angelsea Gary Felton St. Thomas, US Virgin Islands
086 1988 Patience Julian Pelenur Marblehead, MA
bcc 087 1988 Tortuga Paul Achenbach Forked River, NJ
088 1988 Aeolus Hiki Tokyo, Japan
bcc 090 1989 renegade doug cusick lautoka fiji islands
bcc 091 1989 Elizabeth Les Ryan St. Mary’s City, Maryland
bcc 092 1990 Shamrock Steve Granada San Diego, CA
bcc 093 1990 Pinocchio Paul Calvin Annapolis, MD
bcc 094 1991 Satori Pat Harrison Astoria Oragon
bcc 095 1991 Talaris Craig Lund Durham, NH
bcc 096 1991 Arethusa Arethusa Harpswell, ME
bcc 097 1991 Ho’okahiko Ron Thompson Kaneohe, Hawaii
099 Metaphora Keith Anacortes, WA
bcc 100 1993 Maggie John And Gail Mcwilliams Bahamas (Winter 97/98)
bcc 102 1994 Pixie Cathy and Bill Norrie Victoria ( also Quadra Island ) BC
bcc 102 1994 There you are jensbagh Brentwood Bay, BC Canada
bcc 103 1994 Surprise sargent goodchild gloucester ma
bcc 104 1994 Artemisia James Hamm Clarence Center, NY
bcc 104 1994 Sadie Dwight Lakner Annapolis, MD
bcc 105 1995 Panacea Panacea Long Beach
bcc 107 1995 Little Wing Peter Lawrence Rochester, New York
bcc 108 1996 Godspeed MRGEARHA Reedville, VA
109 1996 Kokopelli Donald Kircher Volusia County, Florida
bcc 111 1999 NEREUS xiphias37@yahoo.com Newport Beach, CA
113 1998 Indigo Kate & Bernie Rogue Wave Annapolis
bcc 114 2000 Solimar kkbanks Santa Barbara
bcc 115 2000 Susie Q graver Northport, NY
bcc 116 2000 Zygote Bil Hansen Brisbane
bcc 117 2001 Galatea traveler San Francisco
bcc 118 2001 Whitewings3 Shane Connelly Batemans BaV
119 2000 Sagitta Hideto Kishida Tannowa, Osaka, JAPAN
bcc 120 2001 Cyrano Robert K. Edler Scottsdale - Arizona
bcc 121 2001 Haiku Andrew Blight Old Saybrook, CT
bcc 121 2007 Aura Robin Mudge Baltimore
bcc 122 2003 Adventure Mark Pliskin Berkeley, CA
bcc 123 2004 Rogue Gary R Simmons Stuart, Fl.
bcc 123 2005 Akela Joel Stone Newport Beach, CA
bcc 123 2005 Rogue Russell John Andrews New York
bcc 126 2007 STRAVAIGIN Stewart Gillies St John’s Newfoundland
bcc 000 1979 Iduna Jon and Kate Galesville, MD
bcc 000 1979 Loon Harbour Roger Turner Otter Bay, BC, Canada
bcc 000 1981 Voyager of Yokohama Warren Fraser Yokohama, Japan
bcc 000 1982 Quetzal Norman C. Kaesberg Rockport, Texas
bcc 000 1985 Beaumaris Michelle Ventura
bcc 000 1986 Gayle Force Matt Morehead City, NC
bcc 000 1986 voyager Motoo Baba Itoman
bcc 000 1999 Iolaire Stephen Sydney, Nova Scotia
bcc 000 2006 Lady In Red Donald Bernhardt Rock Hall MD
bcc C000 1981 Takayna Jonathan Manly Queensland Australia
bcc C000 1985 JUNESSA RIck Peterson Anchorage, ALASKA
fc34 000 1999 Guiding Star 34’ Falmouth Cutter Rod Fegenbush Key West, FL
1 Like

This is fantastic!!! Thanks :pray:t2: